Basket

Trendnet Intelligent 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-FX Single Mode

R0.00

(TFC-1000S20)

Out of stock

SKU: TFC-1000S20 Category: Tag:

Description

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles)
Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port
3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Trendnet Intelligent 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-FX Single Mode”