Basket

Sale!

MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1490nm LC-connector DDM

R1,004.30 R913.00

(MT-CWDM-SFP1490)

In stock

SKU: MT-CWDM-SFP1490 Category: Tag:

Description

The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight Fibre links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance Fibre installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long Fibre lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing Fibre infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same Fibre cabling and will reduce costs for a new Fibre optic deployment.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1490nm LC-connector DDM”